DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

Search Discovery does not sell your data —we are not data brokers, and we don’t put your data on the open market. However, under the CCPA, some sharing of personal information necessary to provide you with personalized ads and with some of our partners may be considered a “sale,” even if no money is exchanged. In that respect, we have disclosed email addresses and contact information to other businesses and third parties which include our joint marketing partners when we host webinars and events with them within the twelve (12) months preceding the effective date of this Privacy Notice. As is common practice among businesses that operate websites, we may also have disclosed certain online identifiers, information about the use of our website and inferences drawn about you to our social media, advertising, and analytics partners.

We have disclosed personal information in all or substantially all of the categories identified in this Additional Notice for California Resident Consumers for various business purposes. For more information about the categories of personal information we have disclosed, the categories of entities with which we have disclosed this information and the purposes for which we have disclosed the information, please see “Use of Your Information” above and “Where and How We Share and Disclose Your Information”.

For information regarding the purposes for which we collect and use the personal information we collect, please see “Use of Your Information” and “Where and How We Share and Disclose Your Information” in our Privacy Policy.

Right to Opt Out

You have the right to opt out of the disclosure of personal information about you for monetary or other valuable consideration.

You do not need to create an account with us to exercise your opt-out rights. We will only use personal information provided in an opt-out request to review and comply with your request.

To make the request, please contact us here

Scroll to Top